1973-74 South East Counties League Div II


No programmes issued for HOME games played at Chadwell Heath

SOUTHEND UNITED : South East Counties League Div II

Wellstead Gardens 4 - 1 (McNutty 2, Patten, Rochester) 29 September 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Hayes N., Elley K., McLeod W., Rochester S., McNulty, Sperrin M., McPherson (Burdon), Patten, Carroll



WATFORD : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath 2 - 0 (Burdon, Thompson) 6 October 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Carroll, Elley K., James, Rochester S., Burdon, McNulty, Thompson J., Sperrin M., Patten J.



CHELSEA : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath 3 - 1 (Rochester 2, Thompson) 13 October 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., James, Barker, Rochester S., Haddow, Lygo K., McNulty, Thompson J., Haines, Patten J.



CHELSEA : South East Counties League Div II

Mitcham 1 - 1 (Patten) 20 October 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Elley K., Barker, Haddow, Hayes N., Lygo K., McNulty, Thompson J., Sperrin M., Patten J.



SOUTHEND UNITED : South East Counties League Div II

Wellstead Gardens 3 - 2 (McNutty, Sperrin, Turner) 3 November 1973

Tooth C., Rochester S., Hayes N., Lygo K. (Elley K.), McLeod W., Thompson J., Burdon A., Sperrin M., McNulty, Turner P., Patten J.



WATFORD : South East Counties League Div II

Headstone 1 - 3 (Thompson) 10 November 1973

McCloud W., Elley K., Hayes N., Barker R., Haddow, Rochester S., Lygo K., Ferrari G., Thompson J., Burdon, Sperrin M.



CHELSEA : South East Counties League Div II

Mitcham 0 - 3 17 November 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Hayes N., Lygo K., Mcleod W., Rochester S., Burdon, McNaulty, McPherson B., Ferrari G., Patten J.



CHELSEA : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath 1 - 1 (Ferrari) 24 November 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Rochester, Barker R., Haddow, McCloud W., Lygo K., Sperrin M., Thompson J., Ferrari G., McNulty



WATFORD : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath 11 - 0 (Egbuniwe 5, Brown 2, Hill, Lygo, Sperrin, Tuddenham) 1 December 1973

Danson, Smith, Domfe, Lygo K., Tuddenham, Rochester S., Hill, McNaulty, Brown, Egbuniwe, Sperrin M.



WATFORD : South East Counties League Div II

Headstone 2 - 1 (Smythe, Sperrin) 15 December 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Hayes N., Smyth P., McLeod W.,Thompson J.,Sperrin, Barker R., Ferrari G., Carroll N., Patten J.



SOUTHEND UNITED : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath 1 - 3 (Thompson) 29 December 1973

Tooth C., Ford T., Carroll N., Elley K., Ferrari G, .Hayes N., Lygo K., Sperrin M., Thompson W., Smythe P., Patten J.



SOUTHEND UNITED : South East Counties League Div II

Chadwell Heath 1 - 0 (Sperrin) 26 January 1974

Tooth C., Elley K., Ford T.,Smyth P., McCloud W., Hayes N., Lygo K.,Thompson J.,Ferrari G.,Sperrin M., Patten J.



1972-73 SECL Div 2 Season 1973-74 1974-75 SECL Div 2